General Data Protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we would like to inform you about data protection within our company. Naturally we conform to the statutory provisions of the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG), [German Federal Data Protection Law], the Telemediengesetz (TMG) [Telemedia Law] and other legal provisions regarding data protection.

The subject of data protection
The subject of data protection is the handling and the security of personal data. Pursuant to § 3 paragraph 1 BDSG this is individual information concerning personal or factual circumstances regarding a identified or an identifiable natural person. This includes for example information such as name, postal address, e-mail address or telephone number and if necessary also usage data such as your IP address.

Cookies
inex24's website uses so-called "cookies". These are text files saved on your computer which serve the purpose of enabling re-recognition of a registered user or which are used to identify the content that a user has previously viewed. They also enable an analysis of your use of the website. You can deactivate the saving of cookies or configure your browser so that cookies are only saved for the duration of the respective connection to the internet. In this case some functions will not completely be available to you.

The collection and saving of usage data with Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Analytics uses cookies, i.e. text files, which are saved on your computer and which enable an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information produced by the cookies regarding your use of the website is transferred to a Google server in the USA where it is saved. Google uses this information to assess your use of the website in order to generate reports about the website activities for the website operators and in order to render other services connected with the use of the website and the internet. Google also transfers this information to third parties where this is required by law or in the case that third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with other Google data. With regards to the discussion concerning the usage of analysis tools with complete IP addresses, we would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()" and that therefore, IP addresses are only processed further in shortened form in order to ensure anonymity.

Use of data for specific purposes
inex24 respects the principle regarding the use of data for specific purposes and only collects, processes and saves your personal data for the purposes which you have informed us about. The forwarding of your personal data to third parties does not occur without your full consent. Furthermore, the transfer of data to state institutions and authorities entitled to receive such data only occurs within the framework of the statutory obligations to receive such data or if we are obligated to provide such data through a court decision.
 
All of our employees and the service enterprises commissioned by us are bound by a confidentiality obligation and must comply with the statutory provisions regarding data protection. You can find more information on the collection and use of personal data at inex24 in our public list of procedures <which should be published on the website depending on possibility or which can otherwise be requested by contacting info@inex24.com.

Right of access and right of revocation
You may receive information about the way in which we save your data at any time and free of charge. You may have your data collected by us blocked, corrected or deleted at any time. Furthermore, you may also at any time revoke the use of data described previously by sending us an e-mail to info@inex24.com or by sending a fax to +49 (0) 89 - 969 981 424 99. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time should you have additional questions regarding data protection and the processing of your personal data.
 

Your contact 
inex24 AG
Data protection representative Florian Stahl
Robert-Bürkle-Straße 1
85737 Ismaning
Deutschland
Tel.: +49 (0) 89 - 969 981 424 00
Fax: +49 (0) 89 - 969 981 424 99
E-mail: datenschutz@inex24.com

Privacy policy & unsubscription

In order to send newsletters we save your e-mail address, which we use solely for the purpose of sending newsletters and do not pass on to third parties. Should you wish to unsubscribe to the newsletter, we will delete your e-mail address immediately.


To unsubscribe, please click on the corresponding link in one of the last newsletters.